2020 Annual Members' Online Show

To purchase art please email  JoAnn Bishop at jb1002846@gmail.com

Click on the image to view enlarged work, artist name and title.

By the Sea

Susanna Anastasia

Full Circle

Gloria Baker

Orchid Dance

Patt Baldino

Summer Floral

Patt Baldino

On Top of the World

Jill Banks

Rue Du Jour

Jill Banks

My Precious

Serena Bates

My Precious

Serena Bates

Updog

Serena Bates

Updog

Serena Bates

Cherished

Brenda Bechtel

Interlude

Holly Bedrosian

Musing

Holly Bedrosian

Arrival

JoAnn Bishop

Spirit Light Collage

JoAnn Bishop

Dahlias

Katherine Bleser

View of the Gardens

Katherine Bleser

Beyond the Window

Lisa Botto Lee

Last of the Breed

Lisa Botto Lee 2nd Place Oil/Acrylic Award

Dingmans Falls

Maryann Burton

West Side Story

Maryann Burton

Across the Lynn Canal

Donna Catotti

Still Life with Cherries

Donna Catotti

Late Winter

Carol Clemens

Renewal

Lisa Cunningham

Seaside Chairs

Lisa Cunningham

On the  Roc

Doris Davis-Glackin

Venezia

Doris Davis-Glackin

Rye Beach

Elizabeth Derderian

The Mundane Glorified

Elizabeth Derderian

Spring Day

Jeanette Dick

Phragmites

Jeanette Dick

Self Portrait

Jomarie Diiorio

Journey

Lilian Engel 2nd Place Sculpture Award

Journey

Lilian Engel

Morning Sun

Lilian Engel

Morning Sun

Lilian Engel

Portals Dep

Chantell Erbé

Signal Graces

Chantell Erbé

Summer Daisies

Kate Faust

Summer Sunshine

Kate Faust

Admiring

Lillia Forziat

Summerat

Lillian Forziat

The Muse and the Sun

Carmen Frank

The Muse and the Sun

Carmen Frank

Harbor at Dusk

Helen Giaquinto

Unleashed & Unfinished

Gaile Snow Gibbs

Old Friends

Randy Globus

Avant l'Orage

Katherine Gray

Green Blanket

Jeri Greenberg

Glass and Shadow

Jeri Greenberg

February Sun

Joyce Hanson

Through the Tree

Joyce Hanson

Nocturnal Sojourn

Enid Hatton

Rabbit Hill Run

Enid Hatton

Dancing Feathers

Janet Heaton

Unadorned

Priscilla Heep-Coll

Unadorned

Priscilla Heep-Coll

Vote Him Out

Priscilla Heep-Coll

Carnival Day

Dorothy Hoeschen

The Long View

Dorothy Hoeschen 1st Place Graphics/Mixed Media Award

Aphrodites Tear

Susan Hoffman

Sasha

Lee Hutt

Sasha

Lee Hutt

The Eye of the Beholder

Lee Hutt 1st Place Sculpture Award

The Eye of the Beholder

Lee Hutt

Along New

Karene Infranco

Asclepias

Karene Infranco

As Evening Falls

Karen Israel

Haute Couture

Karen Israel

Keen Kestre

Pat Jackman

Junk Drawer

Debrah Jospe

Keyring

Debrah Jospe

Anns Sunflowers

Tricia Kaman

Mary in the Vineyard

Tricia Kamam

Socially Distant Fruit

Robin Kappy

Hinterland

Flo Kemp

Lantern Hill Pond

Flo Kemp

Old Bottles

Susan Klinger

Shifting Sands

Susan Klinger

The Secret Life of Trees

Lynne Kroll

Magic in the Woods

Lynne Kroll

Golden Field

Ann Kromer

Lake at Sunset

Elayne Kuehler

Quiet Waters

Elayne Kuehler

Open Waters

Catherine Kuzma

Stillpoint

Catherine Kuzma

The Falconeer

Joan Lane

Mobile Break

Carolyn Latanision

Karls Garden

Joyce Lawrence

Pumpkins and Sun

Joyce Lawrence

Gnarled Witness

Barbara Lewis

Pamela

Barbara Lewis

NY Celebration

Nina Maguire

Tribute to Gulf War

Nina Maguire

Old Red

Mary Maran 2nd Place Water Media Award

Serenity

Gwen Marcus

Serenity

Gwen Marcus

The Blessing of the Animals

Ann Massey

The Connoisseur

Ann Massey

Antique Cup

Grace McEnaney

Rubys Hood

Grace McEnaney

Eyas

Georgene McGonagle

Indian Dance

Georgene McGonagle

Indian Dance

Georgene McGonagle

Crescendo

Jane McGraw-Teubner 2nd Place Pastel Award

Spindrift

Jane McGraw-Teubner

Sakonnet River

Johanna McKenzie

Moon Rise

Johanna McKenzie

Attitude

Merry Meredith

Coastal Light

Eveline Miller

Last Summer

Dora Millikin

This Summer

Dora Millikin

Head Study Matthew Innis

Nicole Moné 1st Place Oil/Acrylic Award

The Critique

Nicole Moné

Chinese Brushes

Mary Ann Neilson

Roman Nap

Mary Ann Neilson 1st Place Water Media Award

Sauce

Jean Newbur

Ocean Blue

Beth Palser

Rooted in Brandywine

Beth Palser

Ballet Dancer

Pokey Parl

Beary Sharing

Pokey Park

On the Five

Sherri Paul

A Good Spot

Sherri Paul

Umbria

Andrea Placer

Lookout

Andrea Placer

Streambed

Peggy Post

Leaping Greenly

Sharon Rawlins

Walker in Winter

Sharon Rawlins

Heart Song

Holly Meeker Rom

Self and Island Flowers

Holly Meeker Rom

Confetti Kind of Day

Rose Marilyn

Remembering

Marilyn Rose

Artist Painting Artist

Terry Kessler Schwarz

Safe in Central Park

Terry Kessler Schwarz

Cavendish Morning

Merrilee Set

North Rustico Evening

Merrilee Sett

Rebecca Reading

Marie Sheehy-Walker

Shadia With Guitar

Marie Sheehy-Walker

Rebirth

Andrea Stanley

Taking a Break

Andrea Stanley

Ii Gatto

Jane Stoddard

Lingering

Susan Story

Myosotis Thaw

Susan Story 1st Place Pastel Award

David

Angela Stratton

Iris

Angela Stratton

Florence Market

Ellen Strier

Walk Down Montana

Ellen Strier

Woman With Braid

Tatyana Teichberg

Bees Descending on Three Pears

Sandy Thibeault 2nd Place Graphics/Mixed Media Award

Knit Floral

Amy Unfried

Knit Floral

Amy Unfried

A Work in Progress

Sue Wall

Sister Stories

Linda Wesner

In the Highlands

Barbara Williams

Limoges Vase

Barbara Williams

Alone on the Shore

Marilyn Williscroft

Testing the Water

Nora Winn

Woman in Blue

Leila Yassami

Maggie

Joyce Zeller

Naiades

Melanie Zibit

Naiades

Melanie Zibit

The Falconeer

Joan Lane