2019 Annual Members' Online Show

To purchase art please email  JoAnn Bishop at jb1002846@gmail.com

Click on image for artist name and title.

Day Dreamer -

Jeri Greenberg 1st Place Award in Pastel Category

Come Back Soon

Jeri Greenberg

Ice Dream

Holly Bedrosian

Girls at the Beach

Holly Bedrosian

Entrance Point Pleasant Park

Merrilee Sett

Point Pleasant Park, Halifax, NS

Merrilee Sett

Sunrise Reclaimed

Chantell Van Erbé

Enlightenment

Chantell Van Erbé

Night Flight

Alayne Sahar

Rose Reverie

Alayne Sahar

Familiar Territory

Joan Lane

New York Celebration July 4 2017

Nina Maguire

Central Park, 2017

Nina Maguire

Bettina's Portrait

Diana DeSantis

Grandpa

Vivien Romoff

Mohamed Senior Year

Vivien Romoff

Surfers' Rock South Shore Beach

Johanna McKenzie

September Calm Before Nightfall

Johanna McKenzie

Virginia at the Table

Marie Sheehy-Walker

TLC

Marie Sheehy-Walker

Venus, She's Got It

Judy Takacs

Ephemera Collector

Judy Takacs

After The Fall

Debrah Jospe 1st Place Award in Graphic Category

Essential Elements

Debrah Jospe

Kindred Spirits

Patt Baldino

Bouquet of Flowers

Patt Baldino

Footsteps #3

Linda Brown

Footsteps #9

Linda Brown

Home

Elizabeth Derderian

White Birches

Elizabeth Derderian

Blue Skies at Night . . .

Marilyn Goldberg

PORTFOLIO

Elvira Dimitrij

Artist and Still Life

Tatyana Teichberg

Oblivion

Tatyana Teichberg

La Dama: The Sun, Moon and Stars

Lydia Martin

La Dama, too

Lydia Martin

Paterson Falls

Maryann Burton

Savannah Tree Tunnel

Maryann Burton

Nightwatch

Lynne Kroll

Origami I

Lynne Kroll

BIRTH

Rachele Unter

LIFE HISTORY

Rachele Unter

The Mohonk Preserve

Katherine Gray 2nd Place Award for Watercolor Category

Cairn

Katherine Gray

Home Stretch

Merry Meredith

Circa 1703 - Elsfreth Alley

Donna Catotti

110 Years Later - A Tribute to H.W.

Donna Catotti 1st Place Award in Oil/Acrylic Category

Bird Of Paradise

Katherine Bleser

Room with a View

Karene Infranco

Marsh Reflection

Susan Klinger

Turquoise Terra Cotta

Susan Klinger

Caribbean Garden

Holly Meeker Rom

Fall in Carl Schurz Park

Holly Meeker Rom 1st Place Award in Watercolor Category

Old Friends

Angela Stratton

Morning Tide

Lillian Forziat

Ebb Tide

Lillian Forziat

Peony, Coral Charm

MaryAnn Neilson

Going With the Flow

Andrea Placer

Perfectly Imperfect

Andrea Placer

Sea Change

Karen Israel

A Matter of Refraction

Karen Israel 2nd Place Award in Pastel Category

River

Jane McGraw-Teubner

Casadilla River

Jane McGraw-Teubner

Mr. Lincoln's Roses, Fallen

Barbara Williams

Trail Head To The Summit

Barbara Williams

Indigo Kimono

Sydney McGinley

The Promise

Sydney McGinley

Camellia

Sandy Thibeault

Backyard Bouquet

Sandy Thibeault

October

Catherine Kuzma

Central Park in Fall

Arlene Robbins

Dean Village

Arlene Robbins

Precious

Grace McEnaney

Summer Blouse

Grace McEnaney

Broken Promises

Doris Davis-Glackin

Michal's Fusia

Carol Clemens

King of the Jungle

Andrea Stanley

Study for After the Dance

Andrea Stanley

Close To Home

Peggy Post

Backwash

Peggy Post

Wishing I was Emil...

Kate Faust

Martinis for Two

Kate Faust

Bird with Attitude

Joyce Zeller

Silver & Brass

Joyce Hanson

Woven

Joyce Hanson

2323 Magazine St, New Orleans, LO

Susan Hoffmann

1329 Seventh St., New Orleans, LO

Susan Hoffmann

Algebra

Carol Staub

Back To Basics

Carol Staub

Harbor

Helen Giaquinto

Quiet Place

Marian O'Connell

Wind and Water

Dora Millikin

The Charge

Gloria Baker

Alaska!

Mary Smith

Pells Sea Food

Enid Hatton

Happy Hour

Lisa Cunningham

The Art Studio

Lisa Cunningham

Revery

Elizabeth Masi

Betty

Gail Postal 2nd Place in Graphic Category

Tanya

Gail Postal

Mary E and Junior.

Sharon Rawlins

Garden Rose In Turquoise Vase

Sharon Rawlins

Jenise in Her Kimono

Tricia Kaman

Anita Brushing Her Hair

Tricia Kaman

Sunday Marché

Jill Banks

City Sparkle

Jill Banks

Van Vlecks Wisteria Courtyard

Brenda Bechtel

Hydrangea Rainbow

Terry Schwarz

Summer Medley

Terry Schwarz

Reflecting Pines

Flo Kemp

Orient Light

Flo Kemp

Indigo Labyrinth

Susan Story

Point Of View

Susan Story

By the Sea of Galilee

Lidaenis Ferro

Central Park Pond

Carole Scinta

Fallen Tree

Carole Scinta

Bittersweet

Katharine Draper 2nd Place Award in Oil/Acrylic Category

Creek

Katharine Draper

Monday Morning

Sherri Paul

Running Wild

Sherri Paul

Mogwai

JoAnn Bishop

The Moon's Romance

JoAnn Bishop

Sunday Blues

Deborah Baer

Gerard

Jeanette Dick

Promise Lost

Jeanette Dick

Jetty, Sea Girt, NJ

Susanna Anastasia

Cabin By The Sea Gold

Idaherma Williams

Afternoon Walk

Ellen Cornell

Refuge

Eveline Miller

Summer

Ellen Cornell

Catskill Winter

Leila Yassami

Bountiful Begonia

Ann Pember

Genesis 1

Melanie Zibit

Genesis 2

Melanie Zibit

Red Reef with Seven Fish

Amy Unfried

Red Reef with Seven Fish

Amy Unfried

Oval Mesh Reef Gold Fish

Amy Unfried

Oval Mesh Reef Gold Fish

Amy Unfried

Gymnast

Janet York

Gymnast

Janet York

Storytime

Pokey Park

The Old Captain Davy

Alexandra Martin

Silence

Olga Nielsen

Silence

Olga Nielsen

Floating

Jean Newburg

Floating

Jean Newburg

Jane at 80

Alexandra Martin

Jane at 80

Alexandra Martin

Silence

Gwen Marcus

Silence

Gwen Marcus

Hatti

Gwen Marcus

Hatti

Gwen Marcus

Eternal Flames

Esther Lo

Eternal Flames 2

Esther Lo

Breaking Free 1

Jean Kroeber

Breaking Free 2

Jean Kroeber

Abstracted

Lee Hutt 1st Place Award in Sculpture Category

Abstracted 2

Lee Hutt

1 Young Noah

Lee Hutt

2 Young Noah

Lee Hutt

Calculating Vulture

Sherlin Hendrick

Calculating Vulture

Sherlin Hendrick

Angry Chicken

Sherlin Hendrick

Angry Chicken

Sherlin Hendrick

Ghostly Visions

Priscilla Heep-Coll

Ghostly Visions

Priscilla Heep-Coll

Champion

Priscilla Heep-Coll

Champion

Priscilla Heep-Coll

Bruce

Gaile Gibbs

Bruce (profile)

Gaile Gibbs

Winters Cub

Lilian Engel

Winters Cub 2

Lilian Engel

Origins

Lilian Engel 2nd Place Award in Sculpture Category

Origins 2

Lilian Engel

Continuum

Serena Bates

Continuum

Serena Bates

Puttin on the Ritz

Serena Bates

Puttin on the Ritz

Serena Bates

Morgan Lewis, 3rd Governor of NY

Susan Geissler